2024 Shortlist

Overall Excellence in Facilities Management

The recipient of this award will be announced at the awards ceremony.

Sponsored by:

Tork Ahead

Facilities Management Leader 2024

The recipient of this award will be announced at the awards ceremony.

Sponsored by:

Sodexo

Best Facility

FINALISTS:

  • Analog DevicesAnalog Devices
  • AramarkAramark – Fingal Heritage Contract

Total FM Service Provider of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Apleona IrelandApleona Ireland
  • DND Facility Management & Business ServicesDND Facility Management & Business Services
  • ISS IrelandISS Ireland
  • LMC FMLMC FM
  • Mitie IrelandMitie Ireland
  • Sodexo IrelandSodexo Ireland

Sponsored by:

Contico

Specialist FM Service Provider of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • AramarkAramark
  • Berka SolutionsBerka Solutions
  • CoatekCoatek
  • FoodSpaceFoodSpace
  • King & Moffatt ConnectedKing & Moffatt Connected
  • LMC FMLMC FM
  • MastertechMastertech
  • MCR GroupMCR Group
  • SOS GroupSOS Group
  • William CoxWilliaam Cox

Sponsored by:

Thorntons

Cleaning Service Provider of the Year - Specialist

FINALISTS:

  • Cagney Contract CleaningCagney Contract Cleaning
  • Grosvenor ServicesGrosvenor Services
  • Prime Cleaning SolutionsPrime Cleaning Solutions
  • Ryans CleaningRyans Cleaning
  • Vaders Cleaning SolutionsVaders Cleaning Solutions

Sponsored by:

Karcher

Cleaning Service Provider of the Year - TFM

FINALISTS:

  • ApleonaApleona Ireland
  • ISS IrelandISS Ireland
  • MCR GroupMCR Group
  • SodexoSodexo Ireland

Sponsored by:

Karcher

Client & Service Provider Partnership of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • CHI Group & Derrycourt Cleaning SpecialistsCHI Group & Derrycourt Cleaning Specialists
  • DAA Dublin Airport & Mitie IrelandDAA Dublin Airport & Mitie Ireland
  • IPUT Real Estate & Sensori FMIPUT Real Estate & Sensori FM
  • Irish Prison Service & LMC FMIrish Prison Service & LMC FM
  • Salesforce Partnership with AcaciaSalesforce Partnership with Acacia
  • Shannon Airport and Bidvest NoonanShannon Airport and Bidvest Noonan
  • Sodexo IrelandSodexo Ireland

Sponsored by:

Bailey Hygiene

Property Management Company of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Aramark PropertyAramark Property
  • Henry WiltshireHenry Wiltshire
  • Wyse Property ManagementWyse Property Management

Sponsored by:

Synergy

Property Management Team of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Henry WiltshireHenry Wiltshire
  • Wyse Property ManagementWyse Property Management

Sponsored by:

SOS Group

FM Service Provider Team of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • ABM IrelandABM Ireland - Spirit Aerosystems
  • CBRECBRE Team - Google Account
  • Heineken - ISS IrelandHeineken - ISS Ireland
  • Henry WiltshireHenry Wiltshire
  • LMC FMLMC FM
  • Apleona IrelandMSD - Apleona Ireland
  • MitieMitie Ireland - Haleon Dungarvan
  • Sensori FM Team at AstellasSensori FM Team at Astellas
  • Microsoft - Sodexo IrelandSodexo Ireland - Microsoft

Sponsored by:

William Cox

Workplace & Estates Team of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Circle K IrelandCircle K Ireland
  • Henry WiltshireHenry Wiltshire
  • KPMG - Premises TeamKPMG - Premises Team
  • The Powerscourt Hotel Resort & SpaThe Powerscourt Hotel Resort & Spa
  • Uisce ÉireannUisce Éireann

Sponsored by:

Mitie

Workspace Transformation Award - Service Provider

FINALISTS:

  • SodexoApleona Ireland
  • O'BrienO'Brien

Sponsored by:

EWL Electric

Workplace & Estates Manager of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Dalata Hotel Group - Paul McGuinnessDalata Hotel Group - Paul McGuinness
  • Henry Wiltshire - Ciara MooneyHenry Wiltshire - Ciara Mooney

Sponsored by:

LMC FM

FM Service Provider Professional of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Apleona Ireland Apleona Ireland - Arvind Karingula
  • CBRECBRE - Colm Geraghty
  • ISS IrelandISS Ireland - Rachel Hynes
  • LMC FMLMC FM - Susanne Carpenter
  • Mitie IrelandMitie Ireland - Tomas Jomantas
  • SodexoSodexo - Michael Galkin

Sponsored by:

Tech Refrigeration & Mitsubishi Electric

Workspace Transformation Award - Client

FINALISTS:

  • O'BrienO'Brien
  • Office Move ProjectGlenveagh Homes - Office Move Project

Sponsored by:

ISS

FM Project of the Year – Private Sector

FINALISTS:

  • AramarkAramark
  • O'BrienO'Brien - Roof Membrane Upgrade

Sponsored by:

Mitie

FM Project of the Year – Public Sector

FINALISTS:

  • Office of Government ProcurementOffice of Government Procurement
  • Sensori FMSensori FM – Dublin Castle

Innovation in Technology & Systems – End Users

FINALISTS:

  • Bidvest NoonanBidvest Noonan - Edge
  • CBRECBRE - Technical Compliance Control Center
  • Mitie IrelandMitie Ireland - Mozaic

Sponsored by:

BAM

Innovation in Technology & Systems – Providers

FINALISTS:

  • Azolla Software - IOT TechnologyAzolla Software - IOT Technology
  • Elis CONNECTElis Pest Control - Elis CONNECT
  • FexillonFexillon
  • LeanFMLeanFM

Sponsored by:

Western Hygiene

Best People Development in Facilities Management

FINALISTS:

  • Advanced Workplace SolutionsAdvanced Workplace Solutions
  • AramarkAramark - Leadership Academy for FM
  • Derrycourt Cleaning SpecialistsDerrycourt Cleaning Specialists
  • H&J MartinH&J Martin
  • Sinéad WoodsABM Ireland
  • Sodexo IrelandSodexo Ireland
  • SOS GroupSOS Group

Sponsored by:

Berka Solution MK 360 Works

Excellence in Health & Safety

FINALISTS:

  • ABM IrelandABM Ireland
  • Biomarin - Maintenance EngineeringBioMarin - Continuous Improvement Programme
  • Clayton Hotel Dubin AirportClayton Hotel Dublin Airport - Liviu Ciociu
  • Danone NutriciaDanone Nutricia
  • H&J MartinH&J Martin
  • LMC FMLMC FM
  • Magma InternationalMagna International

Sponsored by:

H & J Martin

Excellence in Sustainability - Service Provider

FINALISTS:

  • BAM Facility Management IrelandBAM FM - Supporting Swords Pavillions' Net Carbon Journey
  • Bidvest NoonanBidvest Noonan
  • Henry WiltshireHenry Wiltshire
  • MCR GroupMCR Group - ÍON
  • SOS GroupSOS Group
  • Thorntons RecyclingThorntons Recycling - Innovations in Sustainability
  • We are RileyWe are Riley

Sponsored by:

Tork Think Ahead

Facilities Management CSR Initiative of the Year

FINALISTS:

  • Apleona IrelandApleona Ireland
  • CBREZero Waste to Landfill - CBRE @ JCI Account
  • NetAppNetApp Abilities@Work
  • Office of Government ProcurementOffice of Government Procurement
  • Sodexo IrelandSodexo Ireland

Sponsored by:

Aramrk

Women in Facilities Management Award

FINALISTS:

  • BAM FMBAM Facilities Management - Gráinne de Mórdha
  • Bidvest NoonanBidvest Noonan - Michele Hill
  • Henry WiltshireHenry Wiltshire - Ciara Mooney
  • ISS IrelandISS Ireland - Rachel Hynes
  • LMC FMLMC FM - Susanne Carpenter
  • Magna InternationalMagna International - Vitoria Regia
  • Riverside MaintenanceRiverside Maintenance - Helen McManus

Sponsored by:

Sensori

Excellence in Sustainability - In house

FINALISTS:

  • Analog DevicesAnalog Devices
  • BioMarinBioMarin - Scope 1 Emission Reduction
  • Derrycourt Cleaning SpecialistsDerrycourt Cleaning Specialists
  • Grant ThorntonGrant Thornton - Small Changes - Big Impact Initiative
  • Indeed Ireland OperationsIndeed Ireland - Road to net zero & ISO 50001
  • KPMGKPMG
  • Magna InternationalMagna International
  • Maldon Hotel Kevin StreetMaldron Hotel Kevin Street
  • MedtronicMedtronic
  • Smarttech247Smarttech247

Sponsored by:

CBRE